Administrative Offices

  directory image

  College Area Phone Fax
Human Resources 6631 6066
 Benefits63116066
 Compensation67596066
 Employee Recruitment46626066
 Employee Relations68786066
 Employment Verification66316066
 Faculty Credentialing60976767
 Institutional Equity35346880
 Talent Development38536870

 

The hyperlink on a last name connects to that person's email and profile page.

ON CAMPUS CALLERS: May dial only extensions listed.
OFF CAMPUS CALLERS: Unless otherwise specified, dial area code & exchange (704 330-) before listed extensions.

Title Last Name First Name M.I. Building Room Phone Fax
Chief Officer, Human ResourcesShortMarkLPitts20666896066
Coordinator, Human ResourcesThomasMattiePitts20768126066
Director, Employee RelationsBeaverC. ReidPitts21468786066
Executive Director, Compensation and BenefitsFreemanJoanettePitts20367596066
Director, Talent ManagementLordDebbieHall2052722 x38536870
Executive Director, Institutional Equity / Coordinator, Title IXMatthewsLeonHall21865246880
Director, Faculty CredentialingWildsDeloisDisher11064726767
Specialist, BenefitsReddonGloriaPitts21363116066
Systems Analyst, Human ResourcesHollandAnaPitts21268176066
Technician II, Human ResourcesBerryhillScottieHPitts20133066066

Employee roster maintained by: Mattie Thomas