Administrative Offices

  directory image

  College Area Phone Fax
Human Resources 6631 6066
 Benefits63116066
 Compensation67596066
 Employee Recruitment46626066
 Employee Relations68786066
 Faculty Credentialing60976767
 Institutional Equity35346880
 Talent Development38536870

 

The hyperlink on a last name connects to that person's email and profile page.

ON CAMPUS CALLERS: May dial only extensions listed.
OFF CAMPUS CALLERS: Unless otherwise specified, dial area code & exchange (704 330-) before listed extensions.

Title Last Name First Name M.I. Building Room Phone Fax
Chief Human Resources OfficerShortMarkLPitts20666896066
Executive Director Compensation and BenefitsFreemanJoanettePitts20367596066
Director Employee RelationsBeaverC. ReidPitts21468786066
Director, Collaborative Workplace LearningLordDebbieHall205330-2722x 38536870
Director, Talent AcquisitionRaleyCherylPitts22067416066
Director, Faculty CredentialingWildsDeloisDisher11064726767
Leaves SpecialistAndersonLindaPitts20263146066
Specialist, Human ResourcesBoozerTeeshaPitts21164916066
Instructional Developer IIChicasHerrisonHall205330-2722 x38716870
Senior Analyst, Human ResourcesClemonsSheilaPitts21766796066
Instructional Developer IICrehoreAnn DavantHall205330-2722 x38716870
Coordinator, Faculty CredentialingGeisMatthewDisher11460976767
Systems Analyst, Human ResourcesHollandAnaPitts21268176066
Specialist, HR Data ManagementHydeCarolSPitts20966016066
Technician II, Human ResourcesPankeyScottiePitts20166316066
Project Developer,TechnicalPatelTeekuHall32563720000
Project DeveloperPicklerJerryHall303-B63686870
Benefits SpecialistReddonGloriaPitts21363116066
Analyst, Human ResourcesRembertHerbertPitts21567226066
Project SpecialistStreppaKarenHall321330-2722 x37526870
Coordinator, Human ResourcesThomasMattiePitts20768126066
Technician III-PT, Human ResourcesSebastianJimPitts216330.2722 x33016066
Administrative Assistant III, Part-TimeBarranBeckyDDisher11136066767

Employee roster maintained by: Mattie Thomas