Campuses

  directory image

  College Area Phone Fax
CENTRAL CAMPUS (Uptown Charlotte) 1201 Elizabeth Ave 704-330-2722
 Academic Affairs67306767
 Academic Learning Center64746019
 Administration - Central Campus61206140
 Admissions, Records and Registration - Central Campus60066136
 Barnes & Noble/R. Powell Majors Bookstore - Central Campus66495952
 Business and Accounting Division42286560
 Campus Printing (Auxiliary Services)65026138
 Cashiering Business Office - Central Campus69646137
 Central Campus Computer Lab, Advanced Technology Center, Room 2046889
 Central Campus Computer Lab, Levine IT Bldg, Room 31306467
 College and Career Readiness
 Communications, Marketing and Public Relations66666455
 Dental Care Training
 Engineering Technologies Division68606276
 Enrollment and Student Services63956510
 ESL-English as a Second Language
 Facilities Services60006166
 Financial Aid - Central Campus69425053
 First Year Experience6100
 Fitness Center - Central Campus3216
 Foreign Language Lab - Central Campus63056820
 Global Learning61676560
 Graduation Services63126955
 Halton Theater65346140
 Hospitality Education Division67216581
 Human Resources66316066
 Information Technology Division65496133
 Information Technology Services65985490
 Library-Central Campus68856887
 Mathematics Division62816092
 Military Families and Veterans Center - Central Campus
 Office Administration (Professional Careers Division)2722 x34416460
 Parking61176784
 Payroll69816075
 President's Office65665045
 Procurement6766
 Science Division2722 x36036011
 Small Business Center67366852
 Student Conduct and Civility66596442
 Student Life - Central Campus65846442
 Student Success Services - Central Campus64336802
 Surgical Technology (Health and Human Services Division)64856410
 Testing Center - Central Campus68866620
 Vice President Offices
 Visual and Performing Arts Division68186438
 WTVI PBS Charlotte5942704-335-1358