Programs of Study

  directory image

  College Area Phone Fax
Health Sciences Division 6483 6131
 Dental Assisting (Health Sciences Division)46124641
 Dental Hygiene Clinic (Health Sciences Division)67046477
 Health Information Technology (Health Sciences Division)61876410
 Health IT Grant34326410
 Occupational Therapy Assistant (Health Sciences Division)
 Physical Therapist Assistant (Health Sciences Division)65056410

 

Clicking the last name of a person below will allow you to view that person's homepage.

Title Last Name First Name M.I. Building Room Phone Fax
Division DirectorMillerKatherineBL313269286410
InstructorFloresCatherineHE355164936410
Program Chair/Instructor, Occupational Therapy AssistantKennellBrendaBL311164246410
Program Chair, CytotechnologyParrishArleneHE354363836410
Program Chair, Dental HygieneQualtieriJudithBL312263656410
Program Chair, Medical LaboratorySandersBeckyCHE354264706410
InstructorWeinerIleneSBL311065056410
Medical Records SpecialistPorterLindaHE354061636410
Instructional Office AssistantChungAngelaBL313064836410
InstructorHendersonJaniceH1220746174641
Admissions ClerkLopesLizaBL312569586410
InstructorMcCannMeganBL311300006410
InstructorSimmonsTysonBL310500006410

Employee roster maintained by: Angela Chung